18+ Get help with gambling
casino.clinic
Report a casino

Ward · High limits

High limit casinos

Casinos with no withdrawal cap in their terms, checked clause by clause. Below: the max bet and max profit for every coin, what a six-figure cashout costs, how the VIP ladders really pay and the paperwork a big win brings.

Cartoon of Dr. Limit from casino.clinic lifting a huge sack of gold coins over his head
9.4of 10

Housebets

Stable
9.4/10

Curacao · since 2024 · BTC BNB DOGE

The condition is stable, the patient is almost perfectly healthy.

Payout
1 min
KYC
0 rounds
Support
3 min
Immunity
9.4/10

Rakeback + LossBack

9.3of 10

Stake

Stable
9.3/10

Curaçao · since 2017 · BTC BNB DOGE

Not just stable, but perfectly healthy.

Payout
1 min
KYC
0 rounds
Support
1 min
Immunity
9.0/10

Depends on the activity

9.3of 10

Vavada

Stable
9.3/10

Curacao · since 2017 · BTC BNB DOGE

Stable and even shows promise for a full recovery.

Payout
12 min
KYC
1 round
Support
1 min
Immunity
9.6/10

100% up to $1000 on the first deposit + 100 free spins · 35x wagering

9.0of 10

Duel

Stable
9.0/10

Anjouan · since 2024 · BTC BNB DOGE

Stable, with a bonus allergy (Only Rakeback)

Payout
2 min
KYC
0 rounds
Support
1 min
Immunity
8.5/10

50% of the house edge on all games, 80% on Duel Originals, 100% on Duel Blackjack

8.9of 10

BC.Game

Stable
8.9/10

Anjouan · since 2017 · BTC BNB DOGE

The condition is stable, the dosage of bonuses is excellent.

Payout
5 min
KYC
1 round
Support
2 min
Immunity
9.0/10

180% + 40% RakeBack

High limit casinos side by side

Tested casinos only · own funds

5 casinos
Printed 01.11.2026

CasinoScorePayout in our testDocuments askedSupport replyLicenceReview
HousebetsStable 9.4/10 1 min None 3 min Curacao Review
StakeStable 9.3/10 1 min None 1 min Curaçao Review
VavadaStable 9.3/10 12 min 1 round 1 min Curacao Review
DuelStable 9.0/10 2 min None 1 min Anjouan Review
BC.GameStable 8.9/10 5 min 1 round 2 min Anjouan Review

Every number comes from the casino’s chart and changes when the chart does. Each withdrawal, with its coin and amount, is in the lab log.

How we examine high limit casinos

High limit casinos promise one thing: you can win big and then take all of it home. So the first question is not the bonus. Instead, it is the ceiling, and every casino has more than one.

First, we play and withdraw with our own money. Our test withdrawals at these high limit casinos were $2,100, $3,955 and $5,200, and all three landed within minutes. So the route works. However, it does not prove that a $500,000 win clears the same way, because big money meets different rules.

So for this ward we went further. Next, we read the withdrawal sections of all three terms, the help center pages on limits and the KYC policies. Then we put every number that matters to a high roller into the tables below. When a number comes from a casino’s own page, we link to it. When it comes from someone else, we say so.

The ceilings in numbers

None
maximum withdrawal at Stake

Per its help center: withdraw all you have

2.5M
USDT max profit per bet on Stake Originals

The ceiling that binds before the max bet

€100,000
the same cap when you play in euros

25 times lower than in USDT

$260,608
max base bet on Duel Blackjack

Edge rises with the bet size

The seven ceilings at high limit casinos

“No limit” on a banner usually means one thing: no withdrawal cap. But a high roller hits other ceilings first, so here is where each one hides and what it looks like in this ward.

CeilingWhere it hidesIn this ward
Withdrawal capThe withdrawals section of the termsNone, since Stake, Duel and BC.Game set no cap
Max profit per betHelp center pages, and also the game rulesStake Originals cap profit per currency, for example 2,500,000 USDT
Max betThe game menu, or the bet slip when you bet on sportsDuel Blackjack takes up to $260,608, but the edge grows with the bet
Game max winThe slot’s own rules, as a multiplierThird-party slots at Stake, where max multiplier times max bet is the cap
Market and account limitsNowhere, because no casino publishes themAll three keep the right to limit sports stakes, but none says how
Document ceilingThe KYC or AML policyDuel requires full KYC when lifetime deposits pass 5,000 euros
Licence ceilingThe licence number in the footerCuracao for Stake, while Duel and BC.Game hold Anjouan

The last ceiling matters most when the balance is big, because it decides who you can complain to. So we come back to it below, after the money.

Withdrawal limits at high limit casinos, clause by clause

This is the core of the ward. First, we read the withdrawal rules of all three casinos and quote the clause wherever one exists. When a row says “no rule”, we read the terms and found none, so that is not a guess.

Dr. Clause from casino.clinic X-raying a sack of coins to read the withdrawal terms of high limit casinos
RuleStakeDuelBC.Game
Maximum per withdrawalNone. Help center: “You can withdraw as much money as you have available”None in the termsNone in the terms
Daily, weekly or monthly capNone, even for big winsNone, even for big winsNone, even for big wins
Big wins paid in instalmentsNo such clauseNo such clauseNo such clause
Several withdrawals at onceSection 8.8: Stake can reject them all and then ask for one withdrawal of the totalNo ruleNo rule
Wager before you withdrawSections 8.5 and 8.10: 100% of each deposit, both in crypto and in local currencyNo rule in the termsSection 10.3: the account must not be used as a bank, so unplayed deposits can be reviewed
What happens to a large amountThe help center says larger withdrawals may need manual processing, so expect a short holdIts KYC policy uses enhanced checks when a transaction is largeSection 11.4: a pending review when risk is suspected
Which method paysSection 8.3: the deposit method, but Stake can also split the payout across your deposit methodsCrypto onlySection 11.3: the deposit method, when practicable
The terms of all three casinos and Stake’s help center, read in October 2026.

What this means for a big cashout

None of the three caps a withdrawal, which is rarer than it should be. Still, two rules catch high rollers off guard. First, Stake wants every deposit played through once before it pays out, so a deposit you never used is stuck until you bet it. Second, Stake can also reject several pending withdrawals and ask for a single one. In other words, splitting a big win into ten small requests does not help there. It can even slow you down.

What a six-figure withdrawal costs

On a small cashout, fees are noise. On a big one, however, the fee model decides whether you pay a dollar or a thousand. So here is a USDT withdrawal at three high roller sizes.

You withdrawStake (flat 1 USDT)BC.Game (at least 0.1%)Duel (network fee only)
$10,0001 USDT, so 0.01%At least 10 USDTOnly the network fee, so a few cents to a few dollars
$100,0001 USDT, so 0.001%At least 100 USDTOnly the network fee
$1,000,0001 USDT, so 0.0001%At least 1,000 USDTOnly the network fee
Stake fee from its withdrawal limits page, while the BC.Game fee comes from its fee guide, which says “at least 0.1%”. Duel, meanwhile, says it does not profit from withdrawal fees.

Also, the network fee itself barely moves with the amount. On Bitcoin, for instance, the fee depends on the size of the transaction in bytes rather than on its value. So sending 10 BTC costs about the same network fee as sending 0.1 BTC. As a result, a percentage fee is the only one that grows with your win, and at seven figures it is the most expensive line on this page.

Limits by coin at Stake, the biggest of our high limit casinos

Stake publishes two tables that high rollers rarely see side by side. First, one lists the minimum withdrawal and fee per coin. Then the other lists the maximum bet and maximum profit per bet on Stake Originals, the in-house games such as Dice, Limbo, Plinko and Crash. Here they are together.

CoinMin withdrawalWithdrawal feeMax bet, OriginalsMax profit per bet, Originals
BTC0.0000250.000015710020
ETH0.0010.000671,000700
USDT2.501.0025,000,0002,500,000
USDC2.501.00250,000,0002,500,000
DAI2.500.80500,00050,000
SOL0.01050.000005100,00020,000
LTC0.01860.000138100,00010,000
XRP1.000.00011,000,000250,000
TRX7.820.07310,000,0001,500,000
BNB0.003360.0000254500200
DOGE5.500.522,000,000500,000
BCH0.004060.000041,000100
POL3.570.97800,00090,000
All values are in the coin itself, as taken from Stake’s withdrawal limits and crypto betting limits pages, read in October 2026. Also, fees are rounded to the digits shown.

Max profit, not max bet, is the real ceiling

Dr. Limit from casino.clinic pushing a tower of coins into a glass ceiling, the max profit per bet at high limit casinos

Look at the last two columns. For example, in USDC you may bet 250 million, yet you can only win 2.5 million on a single bet. So the profit cap is the one that binds. Say you bet 5,000 USDT at 1,000x on Limbo. The win would be close to 5 million, which is twice the cap. Lower the stake or the multiplier until the possible profit fits under it.

The coin matters too, because the caps do not follow the dollar value. USDT and USDC both stop at 2.5 million, while DAI, another dollar stablecoin, stops at 50,000. That is 50 times lower for the same dollar. Likewise, check BTC, ETH and SOL against today’s price before a big session, since their caps are fixed in coins and their dollar value moves every day.

In local currency, the caps are far lower

Stake also lets players in some countries play in their own currency. However, its local currency limits page sets much lower ceilings there. Below are some of the currencies high rollers ask about most.

CurrencyMax bet, OriginalsMax profit per bet, Originals
Euro (EUR)1,000,000100,000
US dollar (Ecuador only)1,000,000100,000
Canadian dollar (CAD)2,000,000200,000
New Zealand dollar (NZD)2,000,000200,000
Polish zloty (PLN)4,000,000400,000
UAE dirham (AED)4,000,000400,000
Mexican peso (MXN)20,000,0002,000,000
Turkish lira (TRY)40,000,0004,000,000
South African rand (ZAR)15,000,0001,500,000
Japanese yen (JPY)150,000,00015,000,000
Indian rupee (INR)100,000,00010,000,000
South Korean won (KRW)2,000,000,000200,000,000
Values in each currency. Local currency needs ID level 2 at Stake, and section 8.5 of the terms requires you to wager 100% of a deposit before a local currency withdrawal.

So the lesson is plain. A euro player who switches to USDT moves the profit cap on Originals from 100,000 euros to 2.5 million dollars. Of course, that also moves the risk into a stablecoin, which has its own rules. We cover those further down.

Slots, live tables and Duel Blackjack: limits per game

Outside the in-house games, limits belong to the game studio rather than the casino. Stake says so openly: according to its third-party games page, there is no fixed maximum bet, and you find the upper limit in each game’s menu. There is no stated profit cap either, so you work out the ceiling yourself: the max multiplier from the game rules times the max bet.

For example, a slot with a 10,000x max win and a $100 top bet can pay at most $1,000,000 on one spin. So before you chase a big hit, open the rules and read two numbers, because a $500 bet on a 5,000x slot has a lower ceiling than a $100 bet on a 50,000x one.

Duel Blackjack: the edge grows with the bet

Duel publishes its limits in a public economics changelog, which is rare among high limit casinos. On 16 July 2026, it raised the Blackjack limit from $50,000 to $260,608 per base bet. However, it added a scaling edge at the same time, so the bigger the bet, the bigger the house edge.

Base betHouse edgeExpected cost per hand
Up to $45,7480.10%Up to about $46
Up to $64,0440.14%Up to about $90
Up to $118,9200.27%Up to about $321
Up to $260,6080.57%Up to about $1,485
Limits and edges come from Duel’s economics changelog of 16 July 2026. The cost column is our maths: bet times edge, before rakeback. Duel shows the current edge on screen while you bet.

So a single $260,000 hand carries almost six times the edge of a $45,000 hand. If you play big at Duel, several hands under $45,748 keep you in the cheapest bracket. Duel’s FAQ also says its zero edge rakeback on Originals works within a daily allowance, after which a normal edge applies.

Sports betting limits at high limit casinos

Here, by contrast, no casino in this ward publishes a maximum stake. Instead, each keeps the right to decide bet by bet. For example, Stake’s terms say in section 10.1 that it “is not obliged to accept any bet”. Similarly, BC.Game’s sports rules let it limit the maximum stake for any event, any market or any single player. Likewise, Duel’s terms warn that getting around betting limits can lead to KYC and cancelled bets.

What you seeLikely reasonWhat to do
A big stake goes through on a top football match but not on a small leagueA market limit, because thin markets take less moneyBet the big amounts on big markets, because they take more
Small stakes fail across many sportsA limit on your account, usually after a run of winsAsk support, then keep the reply in writing
A “max exceeded” message on Stake OriginalsThe max profit per bet in your currencyLower the stake or the multiplier until it fits
A bet rejected while a bonus is activeBonus rules, since some BC.Game bonus terms cap bets at $5 while bonus funds are in playFinish or drop the bonus before you play big

On Stake, sports also move you up the VIP ladder three times faster than casino bets. As a result, the sportsbook is the quickest route to a VIP host, which is our next topic.

VIP programmes at high limit casinos compared

For a high roller, the VIP programme is part of the price of every bet. Yet the three high limit casinos in this ward run three very different models. Stake has a long ladder, BC.Game has tiers with level rewards, and Duel has no ladder at all, only a high flat rakeback.

FeatureStakeBC.GameDuel
How you join$10,000 wagered for BronzeAutomatic, since XP comes from non-PvP betsNo ladder, so rakeback starts from the first bet
Top of the ladderObsidian at $1 billion wageredEternal, after six tiers of ten levelsNone
Personal hostFrom Platinum IV, $2.5 million wagered, by Telegram or emailA personal manager when you reach the higher tiersNot part of the offer
Rakeback3.5% of the house edge, from BronzePart of VIP rewards, but the rate is not in its help center50% of the edge, 80% on Originals, 100% on Duel Blackjack
Regular bonusesWeekly and monthly from Bronze, daily from Platinum, custom at DiamondA reward for every level, and it does not expireNone
Special ruleSports bets count three times toward progressFrom Diamond, half of the next level reward can be paid earlyZero edge on Originals until a daily allowance runs out
Bring your statusNot offeredVIP Transfer: first-week lossback up to 70% after KYCNot offered
From Stake’s VIP levels and VIP host pages, BC.Game’s VIP level system and terms, and Duel’s rakeback page. Checked in October 2026.

What $1,000,000 in bets gives back

Dr. Wager from casino.clinic pouring a few coins from a huge jar into a tiny cup, how small rakeback is next to the house edge

Rakeback sounds the same everywhere, but it is a share of the house edge, not of your stake. So we ran the same million dollars of bets through both published rates. BC.Game is left out because its rate is not on its own pages.

GameHouse edgeExpected house takeStake rakeback (3.5%)Duel rakeback
Slot with 96% RTP4%$40,000$1,400$20,000 (50%)
Slot with 98% RTP2%$20,000$700$10,000 (50%)
In-house game with a 1% edge1%$10,000$350$8,000 (80%)
Our maths: bet total times edge times the published rakeback rate. These are expected values rather than promises. Duel’s Originals rate works within a daily allowance.

So on rakeback alone, Duel returns far more. But that is not the whole bill. Stake’s weekly, monthly and daily bonuses, reloads and host deals come on top, and they also grow with your level. Stake does not publish their size, so we cannot put them in a table. In short, Duel pays more you can count, while Stake pays more you have to negotiate.

Big win, big paperwork: KYC at high limit casinos

The bigger the win, the more likely a document request becomes. All three casinos say so in writing. The difference is what they ask for and when.

Dr. Selfie from casino.clinic holding a tall stack of KYC documents next to a sack of gold after a big win
CasinoWhen it can askWhat it can ask for
StakeAny withdrawal, under section 8.12, and enhanced checks under 8.6 when neededFour levels: details, ID, proof of address from the last six months, then source of funds such as payslips, bank statements or tax returns
DuelFull KYC on any withdrawal or after 5,000 euros in lifetime deposits, per its policy; enhanced checks on large transactionsPhoto ID valid for at least three more months, a selfie holding it, and a bank statement or utility bill from the last three months
BC.GameBefore deposits or withdrawals, or at any time, under its AML sectionsID, proof that the payment method is yours and source of funds, while higher-risk cases add source of wealth
From Stake’s terms and help center, Duel’s KYC policy dated 1 October 2026 and BC.Game’s terms, sections 9 and 11.

In our own tests, Stake and Duel asked for nothing, while BC.Game asked for ID. That was at a few thousand dollars, though. At six figures, therefore, plan for a source of funds check at any of them.

The high roller document kit

BC.Game’s terms list the sources it accepts: salary, business income, investment returns, inheritance, sale of assets and crypto holdings. Stake also asks for similar proof at level 4. So prepare the kit before the big session, not after the big win.

  1. A passport or national ID with at least three months of validity left, photographed rather than scanned.
  2. A bank statement or utility bill from the last three months, in the same name and address as your account.
  3. Proof of where the money came from: payslips, a tax return, a company statement or the sale of an asset.
  4. For crypto, the exchange statement that shows when and where you bought the coins you deposited.
  5. Your own wallet history, because a clean path from exchange to casino answers most questions at once.

Licence and the clauses that matter for a big balance

At high stakes, the question changes from “will they pay fast” to “what if they do not pay at all”. Then the answer sits in two places: the licence and a few lines of the terms.

CasinoLicence and operatorThe clause to know
StakeCuracao OGL/2024/1451/0918, Medium Rare N.V.Section 8.2: during an investigation, Stake can delay or decline withdrawals and “may not be in a position to provide an explanation”
DuelAnjouan ALSI-202411026-FI1, Immortal Snail LLC, NevisThe balance is held in crypto, so its dollar value is “an indicative estimate only”. Also, after six years without a login, Duel can reclaim a dormant balance
BC.GameAnjouan ALSI-202410011-FI1, Twocent Technology Limited, BelizeSection 11.5: refusal only “where there is a lawful basis”. Even so, section 18.7 says its liability stops at the balance in your account
Licence numbers checked on the regulators’ registers when each casino was admitted. Clauses are quoted from the current terms.

Anjouan and Curacao give players far less protection than a European regulator. That does not make these casinos unsafe, since all three paid us. It means the casino itself is your main protection, so the safest balance is a withdrawn one. In practice, high rollers here play a session, withdraw the profit and keep only the next session on the account.

Moving big money: coin, network and wallet

Once the casino has paid, however, the risks move to your side. Most of them grow with the amount, so they matter more here than anywhere else on the site.

Dr. Payout from casino.clinic listening to a safe with a stethoscope while coins flow in, moving big money from a casino to your own wallet
RiskWhat happensWhat to do
A frozen stablecoinTether and Circle can freeze tokens at an address, so USDT or USDC is not cash in your pocketSo do not park a large sum in one stablecoin address for months. See Tether casinos
Price swingsAt Duel the balance sits in the coin you deposited, so a 10% drop on a $200,000 BTC balance costs $20,000If you think in dollars, play and withdraw in a stablecoin
Exchange checksExchanges can ask where a large incoming transfer came from, especially from a casinoKeep the casino’s transaction history and withdrawal IDs before you send
Wrong networkDuel’s terms say losses from a wrong address or network are yoursMatch the network to your wallet before you confirm
Address poisoningScammers send tiny transfers from lookalike addresses, hoping you copy the wrong one from historyCopy the address from your wallet’s receive screen and check the first and last six characters
One huge transferA typo on a seven-figure transfer has no undo button, because the chain is finalSend a small test first, then the rest as one withdrawal

The test transfer also fits Stake’s rule on several withdrawals. Since section 8.8 is about withdrawals pending at the same time, a small test that lands first and one big withdrawal after it are fine.

Prescription for high rollers

This is the routine we would follow with our own six-figure bankroll. None of it needs luck.

  1. First, pick one of the high limit casinos in this ward and read its chart, especially the radiology clauses.
  2. Check the max profit for your coin before you play Originals, and the max win in the rules before you play a slot.
  3. Skip bonuses when you play big, because bonus rules cap the bet and block the withdrawal.
  4. Then prepare your document kit, so a source of funds check costs you an hour instead of a week.
  5. Also play each deposit through at least once, because Stake will not pay out an unplayed deposit.
  6. Withdraw profits after every session rather than storing them in the casino.
  7. Finally, send a small test withdrawal, and then the rest as one request to your own wallet.

Red flags at high limit casinos

You seeWhat it means
“No limits” on the banner, “$10,000 per week” in the termsSo a $100,000 win reaches you in ten weeks. Meanwhile, the balance sits one click from being played again.
Big wins “paid in instalments at our discretion”The casino chooses how long you wait, so treat it as a weekly cap with no number.
A VIP manager asks for a deposit to “unlock” a withdrawalA scam, every time, because real casinos take fees from the withdrawal itself.
A new document request after every uploadOne round is a check, but four rounds after a big win is a stall.
A max win per bet hidden in the bonus termsYour big hit gets cut to the cap, so read the bonus terms before you accept.
No licence number, or one you cannot find on the registerWhen it stops paying, there is no one to complain to. More cases in how online casinos scam players.

Questions about high limit casinos

Q01What is a high limit casino?

On casino.clinic it is a casino with no withdrawal cap in its terms that paid our own test withdrawal in full. We also check the max bet and the max profit per bet.

Q02Which casinos have no withdrawal limit?

Stake, Duel and BC.Game have no daily, weekly or monthly cap in their terms. Still, fees and document checks apply to large amounts.

Q03What is the maximum bet at Stake?

On Stake Originals it depends on the coin, for example 100 BTC or 25 million USDT. However, profit per bet stops at 20 BTC or 2.5 million USDT, so that cap binds first.

Q04Is there a maximum win at Stake?

On Originals, yes: 2.5 million USDT per bet, or 100,000 when you play in euros. On third-party slots, the cap is the max multiplier times the max bet.

Q05Do high limit casinos ask for source of funds?

Yes, all three can. For example, Stake asks for payslips, bank statements or tax returns at level 4. So prepare the documents before you play big.

Q06Which casino has the best VIP programme for high rollers?

It depends on how you play. Duel returns the most in plain rakeback, while Stake adds reloads and a VIP host from Platinum IV. BC.Game, meanwhile, lets you bring status from another casino.

Q07Should I split a big withdrawal?

Not at Stake, because section 8.8 lets it reject several pending withdrawals. Instead, send a small test first and then the rest in one request.

More from the clinic: fast payout casinos, light KYC casinos, Tether casinos, the full charts of Stake, Duel and BC.Game, every withdrawal in the lab, and the casinos that stopped paying in the morgue.